//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
ET Markets
12,045.80-67.65
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Aavas Financiers Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:47 | 17-02-2020
  • BSE
    16:01 | 17-02-2020
1900.05

Today's Change

9.80 (0.52%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

49,349

Open

1900.00

Prev. Close

1890.25

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)31.12
  • BV/share (₹)235.19
  • 52Wk L/H881.00/ 2101.00
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On Friday, January 24, 2020 As Per Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disc...| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Financial Results For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended December 31,2019| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of The Date Of Board Meeting Of Aavas Financiers Limited (The Company) To Consid...| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
Aavas Financiers Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement

Aavas Financiers Ltd. Share Price Updates

Aavas Financiers Ltd. share price up by 0.52% from its previous close of Rs 1890.25. Aavas Financiers Ltd. stock last traded price is 1900.05
Aavas Financiers Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
1900.05
Previous Day
1890.25
What's your view on Aavas Financiers for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Aavas Financiers Ltd.

Aavas Financiers Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
239.37
3.51
22.89
239.37
28996.17
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit
180.69
-0.17
22.89
180.69
10849.73
Other Income
0.03
-30.87
18.34
0.03
77.02
EBITDA
180.72
-0.18
22.89
180.69
10849.73
Interest
94.93
13.89
51.04
94.93
7896.00
Depreciation
5.36
-19.75
92.52
1.48
81.70
Tax
12.51
-16.45
-50.20
12.51
404.31
Net Profit
67.92
-10.67
20.64
67.92
3835.38
EPS (₹)
8.59
-10.71
20.14
1.03
21.95

Aavas Financiers Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
1900.05
0.52
4.65
-4.71
17.96
111.72
0.00
0.00
9.80
-2.49
-12.11
-42.18
-57.76
-92.05
-96.96
-96.12
300.70
-4.25
-7.56
-7.35
6.07
-11.10
-54.49
-55.99
307.75
-4.07
-4.72
1.02
46.34
-51.87
-63.97
-50.04
122.80
-5.14
-16.60
-22.35
-17.72
-46.46
-61.07
-48.38
379.85
-7.87
-11.63
-18.60
-8.54
-13.54
-31.74
-17.90
414.60
-0.60
-2.93
-21.83
-21.83
-53.70
-61.87
0.00
0.95
-5.00
-17.39
-52.50
-81.55
-96.03
0.00
0.00
33.50
-2.19
-10.90
-18.49
-22.45
-11.84
0.00
0.00
509.65
-0.10
5.96
31.10
32.34
104.76
29.21
319.53
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Aavas Financiers Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Aavas Financiers Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Aavas Financiers Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
9.58
11.79
-12.16
24.81
Return on Assets (%)
3.13
1.92
-0.93
3.71
Return on capital Employed (%)
8.74
8.78
6.85
12.01
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.15
0.13
0.09
0.20
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
72.12
79.25
45.70
93.60
Operating Profit Margin(%)
73.49
79.64
45.84
93.67
Net Profit margin (%)
24.78
16.25
-7.49
24.78
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
41.02
27.52
3.72
71.75
Current Ratio (x)
41.02
27.54
3.73
71.75
Cash ratio (x)
5.00
1.15
0.03
5.00
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
1.99
6.14
1.99
11.84
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
19.67
42.94
19.67
69.76
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Aavas Financiers Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
ForeignInstitutions14,714,16618.79
ForeignPromoter45,532,83058.15
FinancialInstitutions7,018,5238.96
GeneralPublic6,390,6608.16
NBanksMutualFunds4,142,9405.29
Others503,0430.64

About Aavas Financiers Ltd.

Aavas Financiers Ltd., incorporated in the year 2011, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 14785.01 Crore) operating in NBFC sector.

Aavas Financiers Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Interest which contributed Rs 593.55 Crore to Sales Value (83.60 % of Total Sales), Income From Sale Of Share & Securities which contributed Rs 90.39 Crore to Sales Value (12.73 % of Total Sales), Fees & Other Charges which contributed Rs 26.03 Crore to Sales Value (3.66 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2019.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 239.36 Crore, up 3.51 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 231.24 Crore and up 22.89 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 194.79 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 67.92 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes . Company has S R Batliboi & Associates LLP as its auditors As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 78,302,162 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors