//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,274.20569.4
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Arrow Greentech Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:59 | 20-09-2019
  • BSE
    15:41 | 20-09-2019
67.40

Today's Change

0.55 (0.82%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

5,113

Open

70.00

Prev. Close

66.85

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-13.17
  • BV/share (₹)67.71
  • 52Wk L/H42.80/ 141.75
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed

Arrow Greentech Ltd Stock Price F & O Quotes

Arrow Greentech Ltd.Clarification| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Fixes Book Closure For AGM/Payment Of Dividend| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Presentation On Business Performance Of The Company| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Fixes Book Closure for Dividend & AGM| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2019| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended June 30, 2019| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended June 2019| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Disclosure Under Regulation 23 (9) SEBI (LODR) Regulation 2015| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Clarification| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Clarification sought from Arrow Greentech Ltd| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of Postal Ballot (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Arrow Greentech Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Notice of Postal Ballot| Announcement
What's your view on Arrow Greentech for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Arrow Greentech Ltd.

Arrow Greentech Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Jun 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
4.53
-63.22
24.71
0.00
1436.83
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.79
Operating Profit
-2.72
-45.67
-24.28
-2.61
184.47
Other Income
0.93
209.99
157.81
0.00
8.34
EBITDA
-1.78
-62.07
-44.75
-2.61
184.47
Interest
0.03
0.00
0.00
0.00
81.14
Depreciation
0.86
7.86
-13.16
0.00
60.42
Tax
0.04
NA
NA
-29.01
39.95
Net Profit
-2.65
-46.57
-34.51
-642.79
87.12
EPS (₹)
-2.26
-46.57
-34.49
-10.03
20.82

Arrow Greentech Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
67.40
0.82
4.74
37.69
39.11
-48.41
-85.06
0.00
0.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-47.37
-88.10
-91.15
73.00
2.31
-4.26
-1.08
-15.46
-28.22
-3.88
-43.85
10.00
1.01
11.73
5.26
-20.63
-33.33
-49.75
-29.08
113.30
5.40
-0.87
10.11
-10.15
-54.68
-75.97
0.00
33.50
-4.29
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
6.80
-6.85
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
32.50
0.31
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
70.05
9.54
0.00
0.00
9.45
0.00
0.00
0.00
48.00
1.91
0.00
12.15
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.25
5.00
8.25
-27.59
-41.99
-39.31
-48.78
61.04
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Arrow Greentech Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Arrow Greentech Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Arrow Greentech Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
-21.42
8.04
-21.42
20.82
Return on Assets (%)
-23.84
5.52
-23.84
20.68
Return on capital Employed (%)
-27.93
10.51
-27.93
21.74
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.38
1.43
0.38
4.21
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
-54.42
6.16
-54.42
20.43
Operating Profit Margin(%)
-43.63
10.08
-43.63
25.52
Net Profit margin (%)
-48.64
2.57
-48.64
15.15
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
5.35
2.48
0.71
7.49
Current Ratio (x)
6.36
3.81
1.18
9.28
Cash ratio (x)
2.61
0.36
0.02
2.61
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
NaN
0.17
0.00
1.01
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
N.A.
2.82
0.00
9.80
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Arrow Greentech Ltd Share Holding as on 30-06-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters7,679,98565.42
GeneralPublic3,040,25025.90
Others916,3377.81
ForeignInstitutions82,4110.70
NBanksMutualFunds19,6000.17
FinancialInstitutions1,3650.01

MF Ownership Of Arrow Greentech Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
Equity: Small Cap
18635
-13.72%
0.1%
0.12
Equity: Small Cap
18584
-13.70%
0.1%
0.12
Equity: Small Cap
17400
-13.52%
0.09%
0.11
Equity: Small Cap
15121
-13.70%
0.1%
0.09
Equity: Small Cap
11694
-13.70%
0.1%
0.07

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About Arrow Greentech Ltd.

Arrow Greentech Ltd., incorporated in the year 1992, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 75.49 Crore) operating in Plastics sector.

Arrow Greentech Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Royalty Income which contributed Rs 23.91 Crore to Sales Value (61.50 % of Total Sales), Water Soluble Film which contributed Rs 6.73 Crore to Sales Value (17.29 % of Total Sales), Other Business Automation Products which contributed Rs 6.59 Crore to Sales Value (16.95 % of Total Sales), Cleaning Products which contributed Rs 1.03 Crore to Sales Value (2.65 % of Total Sales), Consultancy Income which contributed Rs .60 Crore to Sales Value (1.54 % of Total Sales) and Scrap which contributed Rs .02 Crore to Sales Value (0.04 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 30-06-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 4.53 Crore, down -63.22 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 12.32 Crore and up 24.71 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 3.63 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -2.71 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Dinesh Modi, Mr.Dinkarray Trivedi, Mr.Haresh Mehta, Mr.Harish Mishra, Mr.Neil Patel, Mr.Shilpan P Patel, Ms.Aradhana Singh. Company has Haribhakti & Co. LLP as its auditoRs As on 30-06-2019, the company has a total of 11,739,948 shares outstanding.

Close X
AlertWatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors