Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
ET Markets
12,248.2567.9
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Bajaj Finance Ltd. on etspeed
Bajaj Finance177

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

BSE:500034  |  NSE:BAJFINANCEEQ  |  58888:baaf  |  IND:NBFC - Consumer  |  ISIN code:INE296A01024  |  SECT:NBFC

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

52-Wk:

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

52-Wk:

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Bajaj Finance Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
1.16chg.

4.41%

PEER RANGE

0.41
4.41
4.84
CURRENT RATIO
31.77chg.

37.71%

PEER RANGE

11.47
37.71
37.71
RETURN ON ASSETS
-9.00bps

3.67%

PEER RANGE

1.66
3.67
3.67
BalanceSheet - Bajaj Finance Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital253.22115.03109.37155.5850.00
Reserves & Surplus19310.4116403.269490.947271.064749.70
Net Worth19563.6316518.299600.317426.644799.70
Secured Loan86351.7238867.1629590.5330445.1218691.13
Unsecured Loan.0014872.0412447.856579.583896.39
TOTAL LIABILITIES105915.3570257.4951638.6944451.3427387.22
Assets
Gross Block972.22705.05531.91422.58343.61
(-) Acc. Depreciation317.89240.39170.78135.5894.43
Net Block654.33464.66361.13287.00249.18
Capital Work in Progress.00.00.00.00.00
Investments10370.413660.464074.701034.07332.29
Inventories.00.00.00.00.00
Sundry Debtors891.9734203.9225654.78.00.00
Cash and Bank241.69228.73325.801329.15219.66
Loans and Advances96341.4745071.2533314.0343806.3032010.07
Total Current Assets97475.1379503.9059294.6145135.4532229.73
Current Liabilities2515.6412061.4210796.811636.965104.67
Provisions68.881310.111294.94368.22319.31
Total Current Liabilities2584.5213371.5312091.752005.185423.98
NET CURRENT ASSETS94890.6166132.3747202.8643130.2726805.75
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)105915.3570257.4951638.6944451.3427387.22
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service