//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
9,490.10175.15
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
ENG
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.

OPEN TRADING A/C
  • NSE
  • BSE
Last Updated on 26 May, 2020, 03:32 PM IST
0.30

Today's Change

0.00 (0.00%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

84,038

Open

0.30

Prev. Close

0.30

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)2.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-2.51
  • BV/share (₹)-3.36
  • 52Wk L/H0.15/ 1.75
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Compliances- Wrt Reg 7(3) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Compliances- Wrt Reg 40(10) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Meeting Updates| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended March 31, 2020| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended March 2020| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Meeting Updates| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Quarterly Disclosures By Listed Entities Of Defaults On Payment Of Interest/ Repayment Of Principal Amount On Loans From...| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Director| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Director| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Results- Financial Results Quarter Ended 31.12.2019| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider And Approve Un-Audited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 31.12.2019| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2019| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Director| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Results- Rectified Financial Results For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Results- Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30/09/2019| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider And Approve Un-Audited Financials For The Quarter Ended 30.09.2019| Announcement
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. Share Price Updates

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. share price from its previous close of Rs 0.30. Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. stock last traded price is 0.30
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
0.30
Previous Day
0.30
What's your view on Consolidated Construction Consortium for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
65.11
-27.56
-40.97
0.00
3699.27
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit
-17.34
16.05
158.24
-18.22
541.57
Other Income
9.16
-3.99
-18.53
0.00
73.87
EBITDA
-8.18
51.40
NA
-18.22
541.57
Interest
27.12
11.73
-5.19
0.00
296.57
Depreciation
1.39
-0.80
-14.34
0.00
119.98
Tax
-0.00
0.00
-8.33
-37.67
128.12
Net Profit
-37.37
19.88
41.54
-48.63
208.56
EPS (₹)
-0.19
-75.64
0.00
-7.03
13.23

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
0.30
-14.29
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-93.41
-92.86
2.10
-2.33
-2.33
-16.00
20.00
-68.42
-95.83
-97.66
7.20
-2.04
-0.69
9.09
-13.77
-74.24
-93.21
-89.66
2.40
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-87.66
-87.97
3.00
3.45
20.00
100.00
81.82
-62.96
-94.28
-86.11
0.05
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-75.00
-91.67
-83.33
0.65
0.00
-7.14
-27.78
-7.14
-83.33
-83.95
-72.34
1.05
-4.55
-4.55
-16.00
-4.55
-69.57
-68.66
-72.00
11.65
-0.85
2.19
-12.08
-17.67
-73.79
-82.40
-57.56
1.00
-4.76
0.00
17.65
17.65
-48.72
-78.26
-52.38
2.40
4.35
23.08
29.73
26.32
-92.50
-96.12
0.00
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
0.00
-4.63
-219.05
47.47
Return on Assets (%)
-4.85
-8.37
-250.00
48.95
Return on capital Employed (%)
14.06
4.99
-43.78
43.31
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.53
0.96
-0.03
5.13
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
-2.21
-110.26
-4097.41
70.75
Operating Profit Margin(%)
-0.81
-101.86
-3903.42
70.89
Net Profit margin (%)
-15.83
87.79
-2657.02
10010.99
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
1.67
4.05
0.04
106.16
Current Ratio (x)
1.86
5.35
0.10
106.70
Cash ratio (x)
0.01
0.33
0.00
10.28
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
N.A.
0.91
0.00
19.82
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
N.A.
20.94
0.00
162.38
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd Share Holding as on 31-03-2020

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters61,828,10315.51
ForeignInstitutions8,780,5392.20
NBanksMutualFunds2,334,5650.59
Others28,684,0657.20
GeneralPublic65,779,54316.51
FinancialInstitutions231,104,37357.99

MF Ownership Of Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
Equity: Small Cap
2334565
0.00%
0%
0.12

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd.

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd., incorporated in the year 1997, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 11.96 Crore) operating in Construction sector.

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Income From Construction Work which contributed Rs 469.49 Crore to Sales Value (100.00 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 65.11 Crore, down -27.56 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 89.88 Crore and down -40.97 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 110.30 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -37.28 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Jayaram Rangan, Mr.Mohan Srinivasan, Mr.P Venkatesh, Mr.R Sarabeswar, Mr.Ranjith Goswami, Mr.S Sivaramakrishnan, Mr.V G Janarthanam. Company has Sundar, Srini & Sridhar as its auditors As on 31-03-2020, the company has a total of 398,511,188 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors