//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,352.35-3.15
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Easun Reyrolle Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2019
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:44 | 17-01-2020
  • BSE
    16:01 | 17-01-2020
2.60

Today's Change

0.00 (0.00%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

1,413

Open

2.60

Prev. Close

2.60

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)2.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-5.85
  • BV/share (₹)44.83
  • 52Wk L/H2.50/ 10.70
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Proceedings Of 44Th Annual General Meeting Held On 29Th November, 2019 At Chennai| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Disclosure of Voting results of AGM (Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Report Under Regulation 44(3) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - 44Th Annual General Meeting Held On 29Th November, 2019| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions As On 31.03.2019| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Compliance Pursuant To Regulation 30 Read With Part A Of Schedule III Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requir...| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Annual Book Closure From 25Th November, 2019 To 29Th November, 2019 For The Purpose Of Annual General Meeting Schedul...| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended 31St March, 2019| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Adjournment Of Board Meeting Commenced On Friday 25Th October, 2019 To Saturday 26Th Octo...| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Compliance Certificate Pursuant To Regulation 40(10) Of SEBI Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements, (LODR) R...| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
Easun Reyrolle Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting Scheduled To Be Held On 25Th October, 2019 To Consider Audited...| Announcement
These stocks plunged over 15% on Monday| News
These stocks plunged over 5% on Friday| News
Top gainers and losers of Thursday's session| News
Top gainers and losers of Wednesday's session| News
Top gainers and losers of Tuesday's session| News
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. share price from its previous close of Rs 2.60. Easun Reyrolle Ltd. stock last traded price is 2.60
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
2.60
Previous Day
2.60
What's your view on Easun Reyrolle for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Easun Reyrolle Ltd.

Easun Reyrolle Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Mar 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
6.22
-3.98
39.46
0.00
1417.34
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.15
Operating Profit
-0.44
-70.67
-92.39
-15.19
44.41
Other Income
0.05
-40.99
-91.17
0.00
79.37
EBITDA
-0.39
-72.40
-92.52
-14.84
110.03
Interest
6.22
13715.78
1276.99
-13.18
110.35
Depreciation
1.06
-3.95
-11.07
0.00
26.19
Tax
0.00
0.00
0.00
-46.16
5.92
Net Profit
-7.67
198.27
11.41
-1479.80
41.86
EPS (₹)
-2.49
196.43
11.16
-23.61
33.46

Easun Reyrolle Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
2.60
0.00
-10.34
-16.13
-17.46
-70.79
-89.60
-94.99
1.10
4.76
0.00
0.00
15.79
-63.33
-87.64
-93.17
0.80
-5.88
0.00
-11.11
166.67
-63.64
-88.89
-92.16
8.90
-3.26
-22.94
53.45
61.82
2.30
-60.00
-85.26
0.55
10.00
0.00
-8.33
0.00
-45.00
0.00
0.00
34.25
-2.14
0.88
11.38
0.00
-36.57
0.00
0.00
7.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
12.00
-3.86
0.00
0.00
1.69
0.00
0.00
0.00
31.95
-0.16
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
50.50
0.40
5.21
3.17
5.65
33.85
0.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-4.76
-9.09
42.86
100.00
0.00
88.68
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Easun Reyrolle Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Easun Reyrolle Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Easun Reyrolle Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
-7.28
1.92
-23.63
30.96
Return on Assets (%)
-1.75
-2.90
-47.80
17.69
Return on capital Employed (%)
-1.26
7.74
-3.50
31.63
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
0.19
1.19
0.00
4.13
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
-6.88
-259.88
-3146.68
34.42
Operating Profit Margin(%)
15.08
-16.26
-314.67
75.75
Net Profit margin (%)
-11.97
-5736.53
-68819.52
8.06
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
2.06
1.47
0.19
3.43
Current Ratio (x)
2.75
2.00
0.19
4.36
Cash ratio (x)
0.08
0.26
0.01
1.18
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.07
0.32
0.00
1.41
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
36.02
30.05
0.26
93.36
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Easun Reyrolle Ltd Share Holding as on 31-12-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters11,018,78435.78
GeneralPublic15,381,61149.95
Others2,804,6429.11
ForeignInstitutions1,504,9894.89
ForeignPromoter75,0000.24
FinancialInstitutions9,1150.03

MF Ownership Of Easun Reyrolle Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
ICICI Pru Infrastructure Direct-G
Portfolio as on 30-06-2019
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure
106965
-30.18%
0%
0.05

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About Easun Reyrolle Ltd.

Easun Reyrolle Ltd., incorporated in the year 1974, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 8.59 Crore) operating in Electric/Electronics sector.

Easun Reyrolle Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Relays & Control Panels (Relay Division) which contributed Rs 18.63 Crore to Sales Value (97.70 % of Total Sales), Switch Gear Items which contributed Rs .37 Crore to Sales Value (1.92 % of Total Sales), Ring Main Unit which contributed Rs .07 Crore to Sales Value (0.37 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 31-03-2019, the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs 6.22 Crore, down -3.98 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 6.48 Crore and up 39.46 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 4.46 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -7.67 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Hari Eswaran, Mr.Raj H Eswaran, Mr.Rakesh Garg, Ms.Sweta Mandora Prajapati. Company has K S Rao & Co. as its auditoRs As on 31-12-2019, the company has a total of 30,794,141 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors