Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,921.50-96.9
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Gallantt Ispat Ltd. on etspeed

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

BSE:533265  |  NSE:GALLISPATEQ  |  58888:  |  IND:Steel - Integrated  |  ISIN code:INE528K01029  |  SECT:Metals - Ferrous

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

52-Wk:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

52-Wk:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Gallantt Ispat Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.22chg.

0.32%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.32
1.09
CURRENT RATIO
10.39chg.

11.93%

PEER RANGE

0.08
11.93
11.93
RETURN ON ASSETS
511.00bps

12.95%

PEER RANGE

-18.76
12.95
19.01
BalanceSheet - Gallantt Ispat Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital28.2428.2428.2428.2428.24
Reserves & Surplus735.77417.73365.59323.69298.51
Net Worth764.01445.97393.82351.93326.74
Secured Loan241.50237.44138.42143.55132.13
Unsecured Loan.00.00.0031.34.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES1005.51683.41532.24526.81458.87
Assets
Gross Block595.76594.68343.43335.60339.61
(-) Acc. Depreciation152.85125.92106.4387.5074.08
Net Block442.91468.75237.01248.10265.53
Capital Work in Progress60.0711.1291.3522.987.82
Investments42.6846.3447.7079.3039.30
Inventories131.09121.6650.8948.6950.82
Sundry Debtors78.6347.5620.1938.6844.81
Cash and Bank3.357.463.385.219.47
Loans and Advances288.86273.80263.85225.66178.27
Total Current Assets501.93450.48338.31318.24283.37
Current Liabilities41.37293.11181.79141.67133.26
Provisions.71.18.33.123.89
Total Current Liabilities42.08293.28182.12141.79137.14
NET CURRENT ASSETS459.85157.20156.19176.44146.23
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)1005.51683.41532.24526.81458.87
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service