Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,178.40-122.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your Portfolio

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

BSE:533265  |  NSE:GALLISPATEQ  |  58888:  |  IND:Steel - Integrated  |  ISIN code:INE528K01029  |  SECT:Metals - Ferrous

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

52-Wk:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

52-Wk:

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Gallantt Ispat Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-0.03chg.

0.29%

PEER RANGE

0.17
0.29
14.54
CURRENT RATIO
-3.83chg.

8.10%

PEER RANGE

0.34
8.10
8.10
RETURN ON ASSETS
-746.17bps

5.49%

PEER RANGE

-15.49
5.49
14.02
BalanceSheet - Gallantt Ispat Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'20Mar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital28.2428.2428.2428.2428.24
Reserves & Surplus794.02735.77417.73365.59323.69
Net Worth822.25764.01445.97393.82351.93
Secured Loan236.67241.50237.44138.42143.55
Unsecured Loan.00.00.00.0031.34
TOTAL LIABILITIES1058.921005.51683.41532.24526.81
Assets
Gross Block599.48595.76594.68343.43335.60
(-) Acc. Depreciation.00152.85125.92106.4387.50
Net Block599.48442.91468.75237.01248.10
Capital Work in Progress.0060.0711.1291.3522.98
Investments42.6842.6846.3447.7079.30
Inventories127.37131.09121.6650.8948.69
Sundry Debtors40.2678.6347.5620.1938.68
Cash and Bank7.293.357.463.385.21
Loans and Advances300.51288.86273.80263.85225.66
Total Current Assets475.44501.93450.48338.31318.24
Current Liabilities57.5741.37293.11181.79141.67
Provisions1.10.71.18.33.12
Total Current Liabilities58.6842.08293.28182.12141.79
NET CURRENT ASSETS416.76459.85157.20156.19176.44
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)1058.921005.51683.41532.24526.81
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service