//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,879.90-57.6
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    | --
  • BSE
    00:00 | 04-10-2007
NaN

Today's Change

NaN (NaN%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

NaN

Open

NaN

Prev. Close

NaN

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)
  • BV/share (₹)-6.72
  • 52Wk L/HNaN/ NaN
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd. share price from its previous close of Rs NaN. Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd. stock last traded price is NaN
Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
NaN
Previous Day
NaN
What's your view on Indian Petrochemicals Corporation for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Other Operating Income
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Other Income
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
EBITDA
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Interest
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Depreciation
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Tax
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Net Profit
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
EPS (₹)
N.A.
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
145.05
-2.36
-7.58
5.99
25.91
-66.09
-66.09
-66.09
40.00
0.38
-27.47
-27.27
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1150.00
-2.84
-9.08
-7.96
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
32.30
-4.86
15.36
22.58
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
0.00
-54.64
-23883.54
1136.61
Return on Assets (%)
11.13
-134.12
-70958.08
2200.14
Return on capital Employed (%)
21.02
-4.74
-4075.54
2216.71
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
N.A.
1.06
-40.61
74.23
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
N.A.
-1796.56
-917233.31
98.19
Operating Profit Margin(%)
0.00
-1748.70
-917233.31
370.68
Net Profit margin (%)
N.A.
-1822.14
-925366.69
3911.46
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
N.A.
97.20
0.00
18698.56
Current Ratio (x)
N.A.
119.83
0.00
25968.34
Cash ratio (x)
0.24
1030.29
-0.10
847799.00
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
N.A.
0.69
0.00
66.99
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
N.A.
206.47
0.00
131241.00
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd Share Holding as on 30-06-2007

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters142,370,75247.35
FinancialInstitutions49,632,18716.51
GeneralPublic41,039,81613.65
ForeignInstitutions35,737,56311.88
OtherCompanies20,970,3756.97
NBanksMutualFunds9,056,6793.01
CentralGovt1,040,6040.35
ForeignNRI547,7080.18
Others307,1140.10

About Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd., incorporated in the year 1969, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 14566.91 Crore) operating in General sector.

Indian Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Other Sales which contributed Rs 12245.12 Crore to Sales Value (98.97 % of Total Sales), Propane which contributed Rs 69.61 Crore to Sales Value (0.56 % of Total Sales), Chemicals which contributed Rs 20.10 Crore to Sales Value (0.16 % of Total Sales), Polymers which contributed Rs 14.17 Crore to Sales Value (0.11 % of Total Sales), Other Fiscal Benefits which contributed Rs 10.32 Crore to Sales Value (0.08 % of Total Sales), Rubber which contributed Rs 7.60 Crore to Sales Value (0.06 % of Total Sales), Others which contributed Rs 5.60 Crore to Sales Value (0.04 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2006.

For the quarter ended , the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs Crore, unchanged .00 % from last quarter Sales of Rs Crore and unchanged .00 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.Anand J Jain, Mr.Kamal P Nanavaty, Mr.Lalit Bhasin, Mr.Mukesh D Ambani, Mr.Nikhil R Meswani, Mr.Rajendra S Lodha, Mr.Sandeep H Junnarkar, Mr.Sandesh K Anand, Mr.Shailesh V Haribhakti, Mr.Shiv Kumar Bhardwaj. Company has Deloitte Haskins & Sells as its auditoRs As on 30-06-2007, the company has a total of 300,702,798 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors