Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,999.1059.0
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow ITC Ltd. on etspeed
ITC33

ITC Ltd.

BSE:500875  |  NSE:ITCEQ  |  58888:itc  |  IND:Cigarettes  |  ISIN code:INE154A01025  |  SECT:Tobacco

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

ITC Ltd.

52-Wk:

ITC Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

ITC Ltd.

52-Wk:

ITC Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

You can view the entire product mix with sales quantity & value along with percentage contribution from each individual product for ITC Ltd.
Finished Products
PRODUCT NAMEUNITSINSTALLED CAPACITYPRODUCTION QUANTITYSALES QUANTITYSALES VALUE (Rs Cr.)
CigarettesN.A.0.000.000.0020712.9500
Packaged Food ItemN.A.0.000.000.009668.7100
Agricultural ProductsN.A.0.000.000.004345.8400
Paper & Paper BoardsN.A.0.000.000.003718.7900
OthersN.A.0.000.000.002819.1300
Tobacco UnmanufacturedN.A.0.000.000.001721.1500
Service (Hotel)N.A.0.000.000.001648.2000
Printed MaterialsN.A.0.000.000.00586.6400
Other Operating RevenueN.A.0.000.000.00562.9800
Finished GoodsN.A.0.000.000.000.0000
Traded GoodsN.A.0.000.000.000.0000

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service