//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,921.50-96.9
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

NBCC (India) Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
192
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    15:59 | 06-12-2019
  • BSE
    15:53 | 06-12-2019
34.35

Today's Change

-1.50 (-4.18%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

15,050,760

Open

36.05

Prev. Close

35.85

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)1.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)0.95
  • BV/share (₹)9.20
  • 52Wk L/H28.50/ 68.30
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed

NBCC (India) Ltd Stock Price F & O Quotes

Hold NBCC (India), target Rs 64: Reliance Securities| Recos
Hold
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 64: Dr CK Narayan| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 66: Kunal Bothra| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 65: Dr CK Narayan| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 60: Manas Jaiswal| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 203: Shrikant Chouhan| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 210: Kunal Bothra| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 260: Sharekhan| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 310: Sharekhan| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India), target Rs 227: Dr CK Narayan| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India) target Rs 224: Manas Jaiswal| Recos
Buy
Buy NBCC (India). target Rs 226: ICICI Direct| Recos
Buy
NBCC (India) Ltd.General Updates Regarding Takeover Of The Jaypee Infratech Limited By NBCC| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.General Updates Regarding Takeover Of Jaypee Infratech Limited By NBCC| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Memorandum of Understanding /Agreements| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.General Updates On Amrapali Case| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On November 14, 2019| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting Dated November 14, 2019| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Compliance Certificate Under Regulation 7(3) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements)Regulations, 2...| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Clarifies on news item| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Clarification sought from NBCC (India) Ltd| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended September 30, 2019| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Certificate Under Regulation 40(9) & (10) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 (ISIN Number: INE095N01031)| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monthly Business Updates| Announcement
NBCC (India) Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
NBCC Q3 profit rises 26% to Rs 78 crore| News
Govt sells over 3% stake in NBCC to CPSE ETF| News
NBCC (India) Ltd. share price down by -4.18% from its previous close of Rs 35.85. NBCC (India) Ltd. stock last traded price is 34.35
NBCC (India) Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
34.35
Previous Day
35.85
What's your view on NBCC (India) for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on NBCC (India) Ltd.

NBCC (India) Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Sep 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
1,656.32
-12.17
-19.73
0.00
3765.00
Other Operating Income
9.25
72.42
-77.60
0.00
9.25
Operating Profit
-1.47
NA
NA
-14.95
407.66
Other Income
54.89
8.45
-4.93
-3.25
62.49
EBITDA
53.42
-31.26
-54.50
-14.95
407.66
Interest
1.34
-49.31
NA
-0.17
278.87
Depreciation
0.95
-52.97
-34.59
-0.06
117.67
Tax
142.13
542.86
278.67
-18.25
156.14
Net Profit
-99.19
NA
NA
-233.71
220.35
EPS (₹)
-0.55
NA
NA
-9.15
9.03

NBCC (India) Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
34.35
-4.18
-11.35
-10.55
-3.92
-35.25
-35.25
-35.25
55.70
-3.30
-13.98
-2.79
-18.15
-43.77
-43.77
-43.77
22.25
-3.26
-1.98
-14.91
7.75
-39.37
-39.37
-39.37
52.40
-5.84
-11.86
-6.34
-7.99
-32.78
-32.78
-32.78
190.85
-0.70
-8.07
-12.59
-7.80
-19.51
-19.51
-19.51
379.60
-2.45
-7.20
-9.19
-1.48
-12.21
-12.21
-12.21
10.20
-5.56
-12.07
19.30
28.30
-6.85
-6.85
-6.85
276.00
-0.40
0.44
-8.08
-9.48
-3.06
-3.06
-3.06
23.65
-1.05
-1.25
-0.84
-3.07
0.00
0.00
0.00
96.95
-3.05
-4.53
-15.51
-15.40
15.07
15.07
15.07
473.75
-4.38
-4.95
-12.37
-9.10
21.77
21.77
21.77
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

NBCC (India) Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

NBCC (India) Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
NBCC (India) Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
24.87
0.30
-87.96
60.55
Return on Assets (%)
2.87
-6.44
-250.00
62.44
Return on capital Employed (%)
23.75
5.53
-41.34
24.12
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
5.13
0.97
-0.03
5.13
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
3.84
-55.15
-1333.24
70.56
Operating Profit Margin(%)
3.89
-46.95
-1139.25
70.71
Net Profit margin (%)
3.77
174.19
-2656.84
12770.71
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
0.92
4.45
0.04
106.12
Current Ratio (x)
1.13
5.90
0.10
106.66
Cash ratio (x)
0.45
0.37
0.00
10.28
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.00
0.95
0.00
19.82
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
0.00
21.25
0.00
162.38
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

NBCC (India) Ltd Share Holding as on 30-09-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters1,186,699,42465.93
GeneralPublic225,826,99812.55
FinancialInstitutions140,025,0707.78
ForeignInstitutions115,094,4996.39
NBanksMutualFunds78,004,0414.33
Others54,349,9683.02

MF Ownership Of NBCC (India) Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Direct-G
Portfolio as on 30-11-2019
Hybrid: Arbitrage
289000
750.00%
0.14%
1.12

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About NBCC (India) Ltd.

NBCC (India) Ltd., incorporated in the year 1960, is a Mid Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 6453.00 Crore) operating in Construction sector.

NBCC (India) Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Income from Project Development which contributed Rs 6331.62 Crore to Sales Value (87.39 % of Total Sales), Income From Real Estate Development which contributed Rs 480.47 Crore to Sales Value (6.63 % of Total Sales), Income From Construction Work which contributed Rs 329.52 Crore to Sales Value (4.54 % of Total Sales) and Other Operating Revenue which contributed Rs 103.16 Crore to Sales Value (1.42 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2019.

For the quarter ended 30-09-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 1656.32 Crore, down -12.17 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 1885.76 Crore and down -19.73 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 2063.42 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -91.01 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Dr.(Mrs.)Jyoti Kiran Shukla, Mr.Neelesh Shah, Mr.P K Gupta, Mr.Rajendra Chaudhari, Mr.Sanjay Murthy Kondru, Mr.Shyam Sunder Dubey, Mrs.B K Sokhey. Company has Dhawan & Co as its auditoRs As on 30-09-2019, the company has a total of 1,800,000,000 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors