Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,968.95-18.05
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

BSE:533273  |  NSE:OBEROIRLTYEQ  |  58888:  |  IND:Real Estate  |  ISIN code:INE093I01010  |  SECT:Real Estate

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

52-Wk:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

52-Wk:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The P&L A/C page of Oberoi Realty Ltd. presents the key P&L A/c Ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Profit & Loss Account Statement.

Total Income
-35.78%

Rs743.86Cr

PEER RANGE

0.00
743.86
4,863.57
EBIT
-34.67%

Rs430.79Cr

PEER RANGE

-106.12
430.79
2,870.25
PAT
-30.61%

Rs314.84Cr

PEER RANGE

-1,005.21
314.84
2,264.32

Profit & Loss - Oberoi Realty Ltd.Rs (in Crores)

 Mar'20Mar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16
 12Months12Months12Months12Months12Months
INCOME:
Sales Turnover619.661028.66974.22890.711179.77
Excise Duty.00.00.03.12.00
NET SALES619.661028.66974.19890.591179.77
Other Income124.1952129.6252109.118558.4815143.9508
TOTAL INCOME743.861158.281083.31949.071323.72
EXPENDITURE:
Manufacturing Expenses1253.18311.37345.58333.11529.57
Material Consumed-1080.8624.12.00.00.00
Personal Expenses55.0562.1657.9955.6249.34
Selling Expenses9.3911.3910.948.4010.19
Administrative Expenses45.4758.3035.6431.6534.13
Expenses Capitalised.00.00.00.00.00
Provisions Made.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL EXPENDITURE282.23467.34450.16428.77623.22
Operating Profit337.43561.32524.03461.82556.54
EBITDA461.62690.94633.15520.30700.49
Depreciation30.8431.5239.6442.0042.07
Other Write-offs.00.00.00.00.00
EBIT430.79659.42593.51478.30658.42
Interest11.8714.542.572.17.15
EBT418.91644.89590.94476.13658.28
Taxes104.07191.18173.77155.48182.81
Profit and Loss for the Year314.84453.70417.17320.65475.47
Non Recurring Items-.14.50.79.21.00
Other Non Cash Adjustments.00.00.00.00.00
Other Adjustments.14-.50-.79-.21.00
REPORTED PAT314.84453.70417.17320.65475.47
KEY ITEMS
Preference Dividend.00.00.00.00.00
Equity Dividend72.7267.9267.92.0081.21
Equity Dividend (%)20.0018.6820.00.0023.93
Shares in Issue (Lakhs)3636.023636.023396.023395.353393.04
EPS - Annualised (Rs)8.6612.4812.289.4414.01
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service