Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,891.4019.3
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Oberoi Realty Ltd. on etspeed

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

BSE:533273  |  NSE:OBEROIRLTYEQ  |  58888:  |  IND:Real Estate  |  ISIN code:INE093I01010  |  SECT:Real Estate

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

52-Wk:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

52-Wk:

Oberoi Realty Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The P&L A/C page of Oberoi Realty Ltd. presents the key P&L A/c Ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Profit & Loss Account Statement.

Total Income
6.92%

Rs1,158.28Cr

PEER RANGE

0.00
1,158.28
3,708.77
EBIT
11.10%

Rs659.42Cr

PEER RANGE

-222.79
659.42
1,505.58
PAT
8.75%

Rs453.70Cr

PEER RANGE

-777.91
453.70
687.58

Profit & Loss - Oberoi Realty Ltd.Rs (in Crores)

 Mar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
 12Months12Months12Months12Months12Months
INCOME:
Sales Turnover1028.66974.22890.711179.77699.24
Excise Duty.00.03.12.00.00
NET SALES1028.66974.19890.591179.77699.24
Other Income129.6252109.118558.4815143.950861.8149
TOTAL INCOME1158.281083.31949.071323.72761.06
EXPENDITURE:
Manufacturing Expenses311.37345.58333.11529.57217.85
Material Consumed24.12.00.00.00.00
Personal Expenses62.1657.9955.6249.3447.75
Selling Expenses11.3910.948.4010.19.00
Administrative Expenses58.3035.6431.6534.1335.19
Expenses Capitalised.00.00.00.00.00
Provisions Made.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL EXPENDITURE467.34450.16428.77623.22300.80
Operating Profit561.32524.03461.82556.54398.44
EBITDA690.94633.15520.30700.49460.26
Depreciation31.5239.6442.0042.0733.51
Other Write-offs.00.00.00.00.00
EBIT659.42593.51478.30658.42426.75
Interest14.542.572.17.15.17
EBT644.89590.94476.13658.28426.57
Taxes191.18173.77155.48182.81121.80
Profit and Loss for the Year453.70417.17320.65475.47304.77
Non Recurring Items.50.79.21.00.00
Other Non Cash Adjustments.00.00.00.00.00
Other Adjustments-.50-.79-.21.00.00
REPORTED PAT453.70417.17320.65475.47304.77
KEY ITEMS
Preference Dividend.00.00.00.00.00
Equity Dividend67.9267.92.0081.2161.71
Equity Dividend (%)18.6719.99.0023.9318.79
Shares in Issue (Lakhs)3636.023396.023395.353393.043282.38
EPS - Annualised (Rs)12.4812.289.4414.019.29
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service