Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
10,918.70-98.3
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Reliance Industries Ltd. on etspeedSet alert for Reliance Industries Ltd.
Reliance Industries2

Reliance Industries Ltd.

BSE:500325  |  NSE:RELIANCEEQ  |  58888:ril  |  IND:Diversified  |  ISIN code:INE002A01018  |  SECT:Diversified

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Reliance Industries Ltd.

52-Wk:

Reliance Industries Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Reliance Industries Ltd.

52-Wk:

Reliance Industries Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Reliance Industries Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
0.08chg.

0.39%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.39
21.86
CURRENT RATIO
0.16chg.

0.61%

PEER RANGE

0.39
0.61
5.09
RETURN ON ASSETS
-191.00bps

6.25%

PEER RANGE

-7.65
6.25
29.79
BalanceSheet - Reliance Industries Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital6339.006350.003255.003248.003253.00
Reserves & Surplus398983.00308297.00285058.00236936.00212923.00
Net Worth405322.00314647.00288313.00240184.00216176.00
Secured Loan157195.002153.0010461.004524.002036.00
Unsecured Loan.0094682.0090842.0087832.0087105.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES562517.00411482.00389616.00332540.00305317.00
Assets
Gross Block203188.00313666.00259724.00229250.00205638.00
(-) Acc. Depreciation.00112702.00105146.0097840.0091075.00
Net Block203188.00200964.00154578.00131410.00114563.00
Capital Work in Progress111557.0099483.00132741.00106879.0075753.00
Investments331536.00225222.00192450.00152059.00112573.00
Inventories44144.0039568.0034018.0028034.0036551.00
Sundry Debtors12110.0010460.005472.003495.004661.00
Cash and Bank3768.002731.001754.006892.0011571.00
Loans and Advances69442.0039097.0025733.0028951.0042113.00
Total Current Assets129464.0091856.0066977.0067372.0094896.00
Current Liabilities209962.00202920.00153744.00122521.0086210.00
Provisions3266.003123.003386.002659.006258.00
Total Current Liabilities213228.00206043.00157130.00125180.0092468.00
NET CURRENT ASSETS-83764.00-114187.00-90153.00-57808.002428.00
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)562517.00411482.00389616.00332540.00305317.00
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service