//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
9,490.10175.15
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
ENG
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்

RPP Infra Projects Ltd.

OPEN TRADING A/C
  • NSE
  • BSE
Last Updated on 28 May, 2020, 03:40 PM IST
43.20

Today's Change

0.90 (2.13%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

3,467

Open

42.30

Prev. Close

42.30

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)6.16
  • BV/share (₹)106.74
  • 52Wk L/H28.20/ 148.00
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Compliance Certificate Under Reg. 7(3) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, For The Half Year Ended 31-03-2020| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Extra Ordinary General Meeting Notice| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Out Come Of Board Meeting Held On 19-05-2020| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Certificate As Per Regulation 40(9) Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 For The ...| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Issuance Of Equity Shares / Convertible Warrants To Promoters Of The Company On Preferentia...| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended March 31, 2020| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended March 2020| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Clarification On Significant Movement In Price| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Clarification sought from R P P Infra Projects Ltd| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Outcome Of Board Meeting Dated 14-03-2020| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Meeting Updates| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Postponement Of Board Meeting To 14-03-2020.| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award-of-Order-Receipt-of-Order| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for To Discuss, Approve, Appoint And Recommend The Appointment Of Chartered Accountants Or Char...| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011.| Announcement
RPP Infra Projects Ltd.Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award-of-Order-Receipt-of-Order| Announcement
RPP Infra wins Rs 47 crore contract from BHEL| News
Punj Lloyd jumps over 5% post Q4 numbers| News

RPP Infra Projects Ltd. Share Price Updates

RPP Infra Projects Ltd. share price up by 2.13% from its previous close of Rs 42.30. RPP Infra Projects Ltd. stock last traded price is 43.20
RPP Infra Projects Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
43.20
Previous Day
42.30
What's your view on RPP Infra Projects for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on RPP Infra Projects Ltd.

RPP Infra Projects Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Dec 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
157.82
12.54
17.53
0.00
3699.27
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit
6.83
-55.07
-58.61
-18.22
541.57
Other Income
7.93
176.31
82.30
0.00
73.87
EBITDA
14.76
-18.32
-29.21
-18.22
541.57
Interest
3.78
-46.31
-61.27
0.00
296.57
Depreciation
1.93
14.20
NA
0.00
119.98
Tax
2.39
-35.05
35.03
-37.67
128.12
Net Profit
6.25
10.42
-40.08
-48.63
208.56
EPS (₹)
2.95
17.53
0.00
-7.03
13.23

RPP Infra Projects Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
43.20
2.13
3.72
-9.34
-12.20
-67.86
-84.06
-68.33
4.95
-1.98
1.02
10.00
54.69
-65.86
-80.81
-98.17
2.10
-2.33
-2.33
-16.00
20.00
-68.42
-95.83
-97.66
27.00
4.85
15.63
-8.01
-48.77
-83.71
-93.47
-93.13
7.20
-2.04
-0.69
9.09
-13.77
-74.24
-93.21
-89.66
4.10
-3.53
-4.65
-11.83
-43.06
-78.87
-87.03
-65.98
3.00
0.00
5.26
-4.76
-24.05
-63.41
-82.46
-65.32
11.65
-0.85
2.19
-12.08
-17.67
-73.79
-82.40
-57.56
19.25
1.32
-0.77
-7.00
-44.20
-50.83
-55.34
-23.00
5.65
4.63
3.67
13.00
-7.38
-29.38
-50.22
-9.60
17.30
-0.29
5.49
-9.90
-39.72
-64.59
-86.34
0.00
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

RPP Infra Projects Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

RPP Infra Projects Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
RPP Infra Projects Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
9.70
-4.63
-219.05
47.47
Return on Assets (%)
3.87
-8.37
-250.00
48.95
Return on capital Employed (%)
12.50
4.99
-43.78
43.31
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
1.78
0.96
-0.03
5.13
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
9.49
-110.26
-4097.41
70.75
Operating Profit Margin(%)
10.59
-101.86
-3903.42
70.89
Net Profit margin (%)
4.03
87.79
-2657.02
10010.99
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
2.13
4.05
0.04
106.16
Current Ratio (x)
2.21
5.35
0.10
106.70
Cash ratio (x)
0.20
0.33
0.00
10.28
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
0.24
0.91
0.00
19.82
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
3.92
20.94
0.00
162.38
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

RPP Infra Projects Ltd Share Holding as on 31-03-2020

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters12,013,37153.16
ForeignInstitutions879,3383.89
NBanksMutualFunds753,5653.33
Others4,473,66719.79
GeneralPublic4,480,37919.82
FinancialInstitutions2640.00

MF Ownership Of RPP Infra Projects Ltd. Shares

Fund Name
Category
No. of shares
% Change in Shares (MOM basis)
% of AUM
Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
Equity: Sectoral-Infrastructure
397500
0.00%
0.53%
2.01
Equity: Small Cap
56005
0.00%
0.36%
0.28
Equity: Small Cap
52124
0.00%
0.34%
0.26
Equity: Small Cap
35943
0.00%
0.24%
0.18
Equity: ELSS
35660
0.00%
0.3%
0.18

Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

More Schemes

About RPP Infra Projects Ltd.

RPP Infra Projects Ltd., incorporated in the year 1995, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 97.63 Crore) operating in Construction sector.

RPP Infra Projects Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Contract Revenue which contributed Rs 489.88 Crore to Sales Value (98.14 % of Total Sales) and Other Operating Revenue which contributed Rs 9.25 Crore to Sales Value (1.85 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 31-12-2019, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 157.82 Crore, up 12.54 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 140.24 Crore and up 17.53 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 134.28 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 6.66 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.K Rangaswamy, Mr.P Arulsundaram, Mr.P Muralidasan, Mr.P R Sundararajan, Mr.Ramasamy Kalaimony, Mrs.A Nithya. Company has Sundaram & Narayanan as its auditors As on 31-03-2020, the company has a total of 22,600,584 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors