Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
12,053.95-32.75
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow Syndicate Bank on etspeed
Syndicate56

Syndicate Bank

BSE:532276  |  NSE:SYNDIBANKEQ  |  58888:synd  |  IND:Banks - Public Sector  |  ISIN code:INE667A01018  |  SECT:Banks

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Syndicate Bank

52-Wk:

Syndicate Bank

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

Syndicate Bank

52-Wk:

Syndicate Bank

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of Syndicate Bank presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
-3.46chg.

16.91%

PEER RANGE

7.36
16.91
24.51
CURRENT RATIO
-0.15chg.

1.20%

PEER RANGE

1.20
1.20
5.09
RETURN ON ASSETS
16.00bps

-0.85%

PEER RANGE

-4.76
-0.85
0.11
BalanceSheet - Syndicate Bank
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital2987.911417.27904.541443.37662.06
Reserves & Surplus12384.9111974.7111684.0210022.2511478.24
Net Worth17070.2214941.8114184.1813077.9813058.78
Secured Loan25604.4529613.6117475.5225501.2026502.99
Unsecured Loan259896.96272776.11260560.86261735.34255388.10
TOTAL LIABILITIES302571.63317331.53292220.57300314.53294949.86
Assets
Gross Block2562.942450.262428.122376.001510.72
(-) Acc. Depreciation.00.00.00.00.00
Net Block2562.942450.26832.50763.64592.24
Capital Work in Progress9.4427.8425.9530.9197.64
Investments76073.1580354.2365465.4068621.8769339.67
Inventories.00.00.00.00.00
Sundry Debtors.00.00.00.00.00
Cash and Bank17156.7721516.2425232.1729215.3823831.35
Loans and Advances215476.56219628.56205921.69207723.29208355.88
Total Current Assets232633.33241144.80231153.87236938.67232187.23
Current Liabilities8707.236645.616852.777652.928185.39
Provisions.00.00.00.00.00
Total Current Liabilities8707.236645.616852.777652.928185.39
NET CURRENT ASSETS223926.10234499.20224301.10229285.75224001.83
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)304269.03318881.36292220.57300314.53294949.86
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service