Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,971.8061.65
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
Add to your PortfolioFollow VST Industries Ltd. on etspeed

VST Industries Ltd.

BSE:509966  |  NSE:VSTINDEQ  |  58888:vst  |  IND:Cigarettes  |  ISIN code:INE710A01016  |  SECT:Tobacco

PREMARKET

BSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

VST Industries Ltd.

52-Wk:

VST Industries Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

NSE LIVE

Change:

Volume:

Open:

Prv. Close:

Today:

VST Industries Ltd.

52-Wk:

VST Industries Ltd.

Bid:

()

Offer:

()

The Balance Sheet Page of VST Industries Ltd. presents the key ratios, its comparison with the sector peers and 5 years of Balance Sheet.

DEBT EQUITY RATIO
0.00chg.

0.00%

PEER RANGE

0.00
0.00
0.11
CURRENT RATIO
-0.10chg.

0.77%

PEER RANGE

0.56
0.77
5.50
RETURN ON ASSETS
292.00bps

34.16%

PEER RANGE

8.34
34.16
34.16
BalanceSheet - VST Industries Ltd.
Rs (in Crores)
ParticularsMar'19Mar'18Mar'17Mar'16Mar'15
Liabilities12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months12 Months
Share Capital15.4415.4415.4415.4415.44
Reserves & Surplus648.59566.65523.53352.34328.58
Net Worth664.03582.09538.97370.43346.68
Secured Loan.00.00.00.00.00
Unsecured Loan.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES664.03582.09538.97370.43346.68
Assets
Gross Block329.59270.03256.75439.65434.45
(-) Acc. Depreciation116.1874.9636.74265.64236.68
Net Block213.41195.07220.01174.01195.12
Capital Work in Progress.3034.22.8240.68.00
Investments575.32416.12173.58162.22171.26
Inventories281.85252.87329.31377.04366.07
Sundry Debtors14.3227.3312.0412.3811.95
Cash and Bank36.8637.5919.9421.2342.05
Loans and Advances84.80100.9241.9439.5336.93
Total Current Assets417.82418.72403.23450.17457.00
Current Liabilities524.32467.89247.77315.91342.48
Provisions18.5014.1510.91140.73136.88
Total Current Liabilities542.82482.04258.68456.64479.35
NET CURRENT ASSETS-125.00-63.33144.56-6.47-22.35
Misc. Expenses.00.00.00.00.00
TOTAL ASSETS(A+B+C+D+E)664.03582.09538.97373.09346.68
Rs (in Crores)

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service