//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->

Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
11,937.5016.0
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More

VXL Instruments Ltd.

ET 500

Rank 2018
0
ENGNew
  • ENG - English
  • HIN - हिन्दी
  • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
  • MAR - मराठी
  • BEN - বাংলা 
  • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
  • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
  • TEL - తెలుగు
  • TAM - தமிழ்
  • NSE
    | --
  • BSE
    00:00 | 06-12-2019
NaN

Today's Change

NaN (NaN%)

Volume
AVERAGE VOLUME
5-Day
10-Day
30-Day

NaN

Open

NaN

Prev. Close

NaN

Day's Trend

  • Bid
  • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
  • P/E (x)
  • P/B (x)
  • Div_ Yield (%)
  • BETA
    BETA
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
  • Offer
  • Face Value (₹)10.00
  • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-11.59
  • BV/share (₹)4.67
  • 52Wk L/HNaN/ NaN
  • Avg. Daily Volatility %
    Avg. Daily Volatility %
    1 Month
    3-Months
    6-Months
    1 Year
    3-Years
InsightsEvents| Recos| Updates| News| Speed
VXL Instruments Ltd.Cash Flow Statement For The Half Year Ended 30 September 2019| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Compliance Certificate Under Reg. 7(3) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 For The Half Year Ended 30.09.2019| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Outcome of Board Meeting| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended September 2019| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Intimation Of Publication Of Notice Of 33Rd Annual General Meeting, E-Voting And Book Closure In Newspaper| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Convening The 33Rd Annual General Meeting And Closure Of Register Of Members And Share Transfer Books Of The Company| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd.Fixes Book Closure for AGM| Announcement
VXL Instruments Ltd. share price down by NaN% from its previous close of Rs NaN. VXL Instruments Ltd. stock last traded price is NaN
VXL Instruments Ltd. Share Price
Value
Today/Current/Last
NaN
Previous Day
NaN
What's your view on VXL Instruments for the week?
Bearish
Bullish
View community Outlook >>

Be the first one to post on VXL Instruments Ltd.

VXL Instruments Ltd.
Quarterly Results

Figures in Rs. Cr
Sep 2019 
% Chg (Quarterly)
% Chg (Yearly)
Peer Range
Trend
Last 12 Quarters Trend
Sales
4.18
28.99
80.34
0.00
188.40
Other Operating Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.25
Operating Profit
0.17
NA
NA
-0.36
165.16
Other Income
0.08
2013.89
745.56
-0.02
2.93
EBITDA
0.25
NA
NA
-0.26
13.89
Interest
0.14
-35.11
-8.14
0.00
13.10
Depreciation
0.06
0.00
-69.55
0.00
1.20
Tax
0.00
0.00
-100.00
-0.33
4.71
Net Profit
0.05
NA
-99.63
-13.26
9.80
EPS (₹)
0.04
NA
-99.61
-1.47
2.76

VXL Instruments Ltd Share Price

Vs Peers
Companies
LTP
Intraday
1W %
1M %
1 QTR %
1 YR %
3 YR %
5 Yr %
Trend -
D|M|Y
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.65
3.13
-5.71
3.13
-31.25
-77.08
-77.08
-77.08
7.70
-2.53
-3.75
-0.65
-9.41
-67.98
-67.98
-67.98
5.05
-0.98
-6.48
-17.89
-0.98
-58.94
-58.94
-58.94
24.10
-2.03
-5.12
13.95
-1.43
-11.07
-11.07
-11.07
52.30
-0.38
2.05
0.00
1.55
0.00
0.00
0.00
108.85
-0.87
-4.89
-4.73
-1.05
27.09
27.09
27.09
96.50
3.54
2.12
-0.57
3.93
39.96
39.96
39.96
Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

VXL Instruments Ltd Risk Return Comparison

with peersNew

VXL Instruments Ltd
Financial Comparison

with peers
Management Efficiency
VXL Instruments Ltd 
peer Average
Peer Range
Trend
Return on Equity (%)
1.00
-18.24
-129.81
13.00
Return on Assets (%)
-16.57
-1.27
-12.23
7.89
Return on capital Employed (%)
8.71
6.90
-8.15
15.28
Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
5.22
2.80
0.01
8.53
Profitability and Growth
Gross Profit Margin (%)
-7.08
-66.61
-528.96
10.79
Operating Profit Margin(%)
-6.60
-59.39
-480.09
10.89
Net Profit margin (%)
-6.67
-58.35
-383.55
3.98
Financial Strength
Liquidity
Quick Ratio (x)
0.28
1.56
1.05
2.41
Current Ratio (x)
0.79
1.87
1.07
2.43
Cash ratio (x)
0.06
0.21
0.01
0.41
Solvency
Debt Equity Ratio (x)
N.A.
0.13
0.00
0.95
Coverage Ratios
Cash flows to long term debt (x)
N.A.
14.92
0.00
66.27
Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

VXL Instruments Ltd Share Holding as on 30-09-2019

CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
Promoters1,443,02510.83
Others9,750,20173.17
GeneralPublic2,085,02915.65
ForeignInstitutions42,6450.32
NBanksMutualFunds3,0000.02
FinancialInstitutions9000.01

About VXL Instruments Ltd.

VXL Instruments Ltd., incorporated in the year 1986, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1.67 Crore) operating in IT - Hardware sector.

VXL Instruments Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Data Processing Charges which contributed Rs 45.51 Crore to Sales Value (99.79 % of Total Sales) and Other Operating Revenue which contributed Rs .09 Crore to Sales Value (0.20 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2018.

For the quarter ended 30-09-2019, the company has reported a Standalone sales of Rs 4.18 Crore, up 28.99 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 3.24 Crore and up 80.34 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 2.32 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs .05 Crore in latest quarter.

The company’s top management includes Mr.M V Shetty, Mr.Rakesh Shridas Damani, Mr.Vivek Dhanpat Rai Gupta, Mrs.Kumkum Bhuwania. Company has YCRJ & Associates as its auditoRs As on 30-09-2019, the company has a total of 13,324,800 shares outstanding.

Close X
WatchlistPortfolio

Current Price>: 2389.88

Set Alert

Loading
Please wait...

Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Other useful Links


Follow us on


Download et app


Copyright © 2019 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

Loadingdata
More on:
Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors