Never miss a great news story!
Get instant notifications from Economic Times
AllowNot now


You can switch off notifications anytime using browser settings.
8,986.90238.15
Stock Analysis, IPO, Mutual Funds, Bonds & More
**Numeric value denotes the number of analysts giving that recommendation.
Disclaimer: This widget shows analysts' views on a company for a particular period which are their own views and do not represent those of economictimes.com & ETMarkets.com. Please consult your financial advisor before taking any position in the stock/s mentioned.

Indices Overview

Index NameValueChg%ChgTrendAdvance/Declines
+

Nifty Bank

2020-04-09 10:11:19.0

TODAY

19355.35Low19814.40High

52 Week

16116.25Low32613.10High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty Bank
19571.80625.353.3012
0
+

Nifty IT

2020-04-09 10:11:19.0

TODAY

12729.95Low12867.35High

52 Week

10991.25Low16882.45High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty IT
12772.65281.102.2510
0
+

Nifty 50

2020-04-09 10:11:18.0

TODAY

8917.45Low9032.55High

52 Week

7511.10Low12430.50High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty 50
8983.80235.052.6947
3
+

Nifty Pharma

2020-04-09 10:11:19.0

TODAY

8706.40Low8931.05High

52 Week

6242.85Low9578.40High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty Pharma
8835.25423.055.0310
0
+

Nifty Auto

2020-04-09 10:11:19.0

TODAY

5146.40Low5294.25High

52 Week

4452.20Low9059.35High
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
Nifty Auto
5270.00226.404.4914
1

Equity Movers by Volume

NSE
BSE

Equity Gainers

NSE
BSE
Company NameLatestChg%ChgVol(’000)Day’s Trend
Ramsarup Industries Ltd.0.200.0533.330.99
FCS Software Solutions Ltd.0.250.0525.001705.99
JMT Auto Ltd.1.200.2020.0050.11
Skipper Ltd.25.854.3019.9536.32
Patel Engineering Ltd.13.302.2019.82228.07
Ortin Laboratories Ltd.10.101.6519.5337.11
Ashima Ltd.4.650.7519.2372.28
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd.1.550.2519.235.40
Andhra Cements Ltd.2.200.3518.9295.56
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd.253.6540.0018.72790.46

Sector Overview

NSE
BSE
LIST VIEW
GRID VIEW
  • < -1%
  • < 0.00%
  • 0.00%
  • > 0.00%
  • > 1%
The matrix below shows the trend in overall Market Capitalization of different sectors. The sector where total M-Cap is higher then the previous trading session is in green, while red denotes lower M-Cap. Variations in shades of colors show the intensity of that particular trend. Lighter the color, lesser the decline or rise in total M-cap of the sector.

Commodities (MCX)

LIST VIEW
GRID VIEW
  • Crude Oil

    Price/Unit
    1989.0/1 BBL
    Expiry
    20-Apr-2020
    Change
    95.00
    5.02
    %Change
  • Crude Oil

    Price/Unit
    2333.0/1 BBL
    Expiry
    18-May-2020
    Change
    60.00
    2.64
    %Change
  • Crude Oil

    Price/Unit
    2550.0/1 BBL
    Expiry
    19-Jun-2020
    Change
    57.00
    2.29
    %Change
  • Mentha Oil

    Price/Unit
    1187.9/1 KGS
    Expiry
    30-Apr-2020
    Change
    10.60
    0.9
    %Change
  • Crude Palm Oil

    Price/Unit
    646.0/10 KGS
    Expiry
    30-Jun-2020
    Change
    5.60
    0.87
    %Change
  • Kapas

    Price/Unit
    975.0/20 KGS
    Expiry
    30-Apr-2020
    Change
    8.00
    0.83
    %Change
  • Nickel

    Price/Unit
    883.9/1 KGS
    Expiry
    29-May-2020
    Change
    6.60
    0.75
    %Change
  • Crude Palm Oil

    Price/Unit
    653.5/10 KGS
    Expiry
    29-May-2020
    Change
    4.40
    0.68
    %Change
  • Crude Palm Oil

    Price/Unit
    664.9/10 KGS
    Expiry
    30-Apr-2020
    Change
    4.40
    0.67
    %Change
  • Copper

    Price/Unit
    390.85/1 KGS
    Expiry
    30-Apr-2020
    Change
    2.00
    0.51
    %Change

Forex

LIST VIEW
GRID VIEW
  • CNY/INR

    10.806
    0.0010
    (
    0.0093
    %)
    High
    10.807
    Low
    10.795
  • EUR/INR

    82.3759
    0.0000
    (
    0.0000
    %)
    High
    82.8624
    Low
    82.3317
  • GBP/INR

    93.3736
    0.0000
    (
    0.0000
    %)
    High
    93.9531
    Low
    93.2996
  • USD/INR

    75.805
    0.7150
    (
    0.9453
    %)
    High
    76.37
    Low
    75.776

Other useful Links


Copyright © 2020 Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. All rights reserved. For reprint rights: Times Syndication Service

BACK TO TOP

Loading
Please wait...