The Economic Times
English EditionEnglish Editionहिन्दी
| 03 December, 2020, 07:33 AM IST | E-Paper
Search
+

    Markets Data

    IPOs

    OPEN
    UPCOMING
    Company NameOffer Price/RangeDate Range
    Burger King India Ltd.59.00-60.0002-12-2020 - 04-12-2020
    **Numeric value denotes the number of analysts giving that recommendation.
    Disclaimer: This widget shows analysts' views on a company for a particular period which are their own views and do not represent those of economictimes.com & ETMarkets.com. Please consult your financial advisor before taking any position in the stock/s mentioned.

    Indices Overview

    Index NameValueChg%ChgTrendAdvance/Declines
    +

    Nifty Bank

    2020-12-02 16:04:56.0

    TODAY

    29149.90Low29886.25High

    52 Week

    16116.25Low32613.10High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty Bank
    29463.15-354.70-1.193
    9
    +

    Nifty IT

    2020-12-02 16:04:56.0

    TODAY

    21961.45Low22371.55High

    52 Week

    10991.25Low22619.00High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty IT
    22319.00148.100.679
    1
    +

    Nifty 50

    2020-12-02 16:04:56.0

    TODAY

    12983.55Low13128.50High

    52 Week

    7511.10Low13145.85High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty 50
    13113.754.700.0438
    12
    +

    Nifty Pharma

    2020-12-02 16:04:56.0

    TODAY

    11986.55Low12137.65High

    52 Week

    6242.85Low12528.85High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty Pharma
    12088.6043.450.367
    3
    +

    Nifty Auto

    2020-12-02 16:04:56.0

    TODAY

    8985.95Low9103.90High

    52 Week

    4452.20Low9103.90High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty Auto
    9093.70106.551.1910
    5

    Equity Movers by Volume

    NSE
    BSE

    Equity Gainers

    NSE
    BSE
    Company NameLatestChg%ChgVol(’000)Day’s Trend
    Karuturi Global Ltd.0.300.0520.003640.44
    Hisar Metal Industries Ltd.92.7515.4519.99188.99
    Smartlink Holdings Ltd.87.7514.6019.96123.14
    Vakrangee Ltd.51.208.5019.9123787.29
    Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.15.802.6019.702337.16
    MT Educare Ltd.11.551.9019.69308.40
    Panacea Biotec Ltd.245.2539.2519.052133.32
    Madhav Copper Ltd.71.9510.9517.9518.43
    HFCL Ltd.22.953.4517.6948476.58
    Ganges Securities Ltd.53.857.7516.8197.63

    Sector Overview

    NSE
    BSE
    LIST VIEW
    GRID VIEW
    • < -1%
    • < 0.00%
    • 0.00%
    • > 0.00%
    • > 1%
    The matrix below shows the trend in overall Market Capitalization of different sectors. The sector where total M-Cap is higher then the previous trading session is in green, while red denotes lower M-Cap. Variations in shades of colors show the intensity of that particular trend. Lighter the color, lesser the decline or rise in total M-cap of the sector.

    Commodities (MCX)

    LIST VIEW
    GRID VIEW
    • Crude Oil

      Price/Unit
      3362.0/1 BBL
      Expiry
      18-Dec-2020
      Change
      75.00
      2.28
      %Change
    • Crude Oil

      Price/Unit
      3393.0/1 BBL
      Expiry
      19-Jan-2021
      Change
      45.00
      1.34
      %Change
    • Gold

      Price/Unit
      49040.0/10 GRMS
      Expiry
      05-Apr-2021
      Change
      425.00
      0.87
      %Change
    • Gold

      Price/Unit
      48972.0/10 GRMS
      Expiry
      05-Feb-2021
      Change
      405.00
      0.83
      %Change
    • Gold Guinea

      Price/Unit
      39355.0/8 GRMS
      Expiry
      29-Jan-2021
      Change
      300.00
      0.77
      %Change
    • Gold M

      Price/Unit
      49015.0/10 GRMS
      Expiry
      05-Feb-2021
      Change
      352.00
      0.72
      %Change
    • Gold Guinea

      Price/Unit
      39250.0/8 GRMS
      Expiry
      31-Dec-2020
      Change
      277.00
      0.71
      %Change
    • Gold M

      Price/Unit
      48966.0/10 GRMS
      Expiry
      05-Jan-2021
      Change
      332.00
      0.68
      %Change
    • Silver Micro

      Price/Unit
      64700.0/1 KGS
      Expiry
      30-Jun-2021
      Change
      414.00
      0.64
      %Change
    • Gold Petal

      Price/Unit
      4930.0/1 GRMS
      Expiry
      29-Jan-2021
      Change
      31.00
      0.63
      %Change

    Forex

    LIST VIEW
    GRID VIEW
    • CNY/INR

      11.22
      0.0290
      (
      0.2587
      %)
      High
      11.243
      Low
      11.204
    • EUR/INR

      88.7473
      0.6640
      (
      0.7523
      %)
      High
      89.1232
      Low
      88.657
    • GBP/INR

      98.5751
      0.1837
      (
      0.1867
      %)
      High
      99.0952
      Low
      98.3613
    • USD/INR

      73.44
      0.1550
      (
      0.2105
      %)
      High
      73.835
      Low
      73.4225
    The Economic Times
    BACK TO TOP

    Loading
    Please wait...