The Economic Times
English EditionEnglish Editionहिन्दीગુજરાતી
| 11 August, 2020, 04:05 PM IST | E-Paper
Search
+

    Markets Data

    **Numeric value denotes the number of analysts giving that recommendation.
    Disclaimer: This widget shows analysts' views on a company for a particular period which are their own views and do not represent those of economictimes.com & ETMarkets.com. Please consult your financial advisor before taking any position in the stock/s mentioned.

    Indices Overview

    Index NameValueChg%ChgTrendAdvance/Declines
    +

    Nifty Bank

    2020-08-11 16:04:59.0

    TODAY

    22039.85Low22277.60High

    52 Week

    16116.25Low32613.10High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty Bank
    22227.20326.951.499
    3
    +

    Nifty IT

    2020-08-11 16:04:59.0

    TODAY

    18036.50Low18331.65High

    52 Week

    10991.25Low18353.50High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty IT
    18057.10-102.45-0.562
    8
    +

    Nifty Pharma

    2020-08-11 16:04:59.0

    TODAY

    11712.40Low12045.30High

    52 Week

    6242.85Low12045.30High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty Pharma
    11772.25-169.15-1.422
    8
    +

    Nifty 50

    2020-08-11 16:04:59.0

    TODAY

    11299.15Low11373.60High

    52 Week

    7511.10Low12430.50High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty 50
    11322.5052.350.4628
    21
    +

    Nifty Auto

    2020-08-11 16:04:59.0

    TODAY

    7618.30Low7699.05High

    52 Week

    4452.20Low8501.15High
    • 1D
    • 5D
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    Nifty Auto
    7630.359.050.127
    8

    Equity Movers by Volume

    NSE
    BSE

    Equity Gainers

    NSE
    BSE
    Company NameLatestChg%ChgVol(’000)Day’s Trend
    Splendid Metal Products Ltd.0.250.0525.0014.01
    Allsec Technologies Ltd.280.8046.8020.0069.82
    Sujana Universal Industries Ltd.0.300.0520.00926.25
    TRF Ltd.107.1517.8519.99667.01
    Prime Focus Ltd.32.605.4019.85271.72
    Essar Shipping Ltd.9.701.6019.75913.40
    Sanco Industries Ltd.11.101.8019.35529.94
    One Point One Solutions Ltd.11.651.7017.0946.53
    Eros International Media Ltd.24.453.4016.155913.83
    Salzer Electronics Ltd.105.6514.5015.91873.09

    Sector Overview

    NSE
    BSE
    LIST VIEW
    GRID VIEW
    • < -1%
    • < 0.00%
    • 0.00%
    • > 0.00%
    • > 1%
    The matrix below shows the trend in overall Market Capitalization of different sectors. The sector where total M-Cap is higher then the previous trading session is in green, while red denotes lower M-Cap. Variations in shades of colors show the intensity of that particular trend. Lighter the color, lesser the decline or rise in total M-cap of the sector.

    Commodities (MCX)

    LIST VIEW
    GRID VIEW
    • Silver Micro

      Price/Unit
      84120.0/1 KGS
      Expiry
      30-Apr-2021
      Change
      3229.00
      3.99
      %Change
    • Natural Gas

      Price/Unit
      168.3/1 mmBtu
      Expiry
      26-Aug-2020
      Change
      4.80
      2.94
      %Change
    • Natural Gas

      Price/Unit
      179.0/1 mmBtu
      Expiry
      25-Sep-2020
      Change
      4.70
      2.7
      %Change
    • Natural Gas

      Price/Unit
      205.7/1 mmBtu
      Expiry
      27-Oct-2020
      Change
      5.30
      2.64
      %Change
    • Gold

      Price/Unit
      57100.0/10 GRMS
      Expiry
      05-Feb-2021
      Change
      907.00
      1.61
      %Change
    • Silver M

      Price/Unit
      78333.0/1 KGS
      Expiry
      26-Feb-2021
      Change
      778.00
      1.0
      %Change
    • Mentha Oil

      Price/Unit
      972.1/1 KGS
      Expiry
      31-Aug-2020
      Change
      0.70
      0.07
      %Change

    Forex

    LIST VIEW
    GRID VIEW
    • CNY/INR

      10.762
      0.0000
      (
      0.0000
      %)
      High
      10.779
      Low
      10.756
    • EUR/INR

      88.0016
      -0.3093
      (
      -0.3509
      %)
      High
      88.0016
      Low
      87.7456
    • GBP/INR

      97.942
      -0.0288
      (
      -0.0295
      %)
      High
      98.0001
      Low
      97.7197
    • USD/INR

      74.83
      -0.1650
      (
      -0.2202
      %)
      High
      74.8725
      Low
      74.77
    The Economic Times
    BACK TO TOP

    Loading
    Please wait...