//./ActionParams/@language -> $page_language ->
The Economic Times
English EditionEnglish Editionहिन्दीગુજરાતી
| 11 August, 2020, 03:05 PM IST | E-Paper
Search
+
    ENG
    • ENG - English
    • HIN - हिन्दी
    • GUJ - ગુજરાતી
    • MAR - मराठी
    • BEN - বাংলা 
    • KAN - ಕನ್ನಡ 
    • ORI - ଓଡିଆ
    • TEL - తెలుగు
    • TAM - தமிழ்

    Reliance Communications Ltd.

    OPEN TRADING A/C
    • NSE
    • BSE
    Last Updated on 11 Aug, 2020, 03:05 PM IST
    2.45

    Today's Change

    -0.10 (-3.92%)

    Volume
    AVERAGE VOLUME
    5-Day
    10-Day
    30-Day

    7,830,750

    Open

    2.45

    Prev. Close

    2.55

    Day's Trend

    Low
    2.45
    High
    2.45
    • Bid
    • Mkt Cap (₹ Cr.)
    • P/E (x)
    • P/B (x)
    • Div_ Yield (%)
    • BETA
      BETA
      1 Month
      3-Months
      6-Months
      1 Year
      3-Years
    • Offer
    • Face Value (₹)5.00
    • EPS-TTM (Rs.)-154.30
    • BV/share (₹)-13.95
    • 52Wk L/H0.00/ 0.00
    • Avg. Daily Volatility %
      Avg. Daily Volatility %
      1 Month
      3-Months
      6-Months
      1 Year
      3-Years
    InsightsCandle Pattern| Events| Recos| Updates| News
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliances-Reg. 39 (3) - Details of Loss of Certificate / Duplicate Certificate| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliances-Reg. 39 (3) - Details of Loss of Certificate / Duplicate Certificate| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliances-Reg. 52 (5) - Certificate from Debenture Trustee| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Updates - Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Closure of Trading Window| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Statement Of Audited (Standalone And Consolidated) Financial Results For The Quarter And Financial Year Ended On March 3...| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliances-Reg. 39 (3) - Details of Loss of Certificate / Duplicate Certificate| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for The Consideration And Confirmation Of The Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The ...| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliances-Reg. 39 (3) - Details of Loss of Certificate / Duplicate Certificate| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (SEBI) (Listing Obligations And Disclosure ...| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Shareholding for the Period Ended June 30, 2020| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended June 2020| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Cancellation of Board Meeting| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approving Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Financial Year Ende...| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliances-Reg. 39 (3) - Details of Loss of Certificate / Duplicate Certificate| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors| Announcement
    Reliance Communications Ltd.Compliance - Certificate Under Regulation 40(9) Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And D...| Announcement

    Reliance Communications Ltd. Share Price Updates

    Reliance Communications Ltd. share price down by -3.92% from its previous close of Rs 2.55. Reliance Communications Ltd. stock last traded price is 2.45
    Reliance Communications Ltd. Share Price
    Value
    Today/Current/Last
    2.45
    Previous Day
    2.55
    What's your view on Reliance Communications for the week?
    Bearish
    Bullish
    View community Outlook >>

    Be the first one to post on Reliance Communications Ltd.

    Reliance Communications Ltd.
    Quarterly Results

    Figures in Rs. Cr
    Mar 2020 
    % Chg (Quarterly)
    % Chg (Yearly)
    Peer Range
    Trend
    Last 12 Quarters Trend
    Sales
    257.00
    -1.53
    -73.28
    257.00
    23722.70
    Other Operating Income
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    0.00
    18.60
    Operating Profit
    -147.00
    137.10
    14600.00
    -147.00
    10348.20
    Other Income
    43.00
    2050.00
    -66.14
    37.33
    166.20
    EBITDA
    -104.00
    73.33
    NA
    -147.00
    10348.20
    Interest
    6.00
    -25.00
    -84.62
    6.00
    4177.00
    Depreciation
    21.00
    -65.00
    -89.34
    21.00
    7055.00
    Tax
    2.00
    -60.00
    -99.86
    -2033.50
    2.00
    Net Profit
    -1,549.00
    -85.38
    -80.06
    -11643.50
    -275.02
    EPS (₹)
    -5.65
    -85.37
    -80.04
    -9.90
    -4.05

    Reliance Communications Ltd Share Price

    Vs Peers
    Companies
    LTP
    Intraday
    1W %
    1M %
    1 QTR %
    1 YR %
    3 YR %
    5 Yr %
    Trend -
    D|M|Y
    2.45
    -3.92
    -18.33
    25.64
    206.25
    88.46
    -88.19
    -96.52
    8.75
    -3.85
    4.17
    -10.26
    90.22
    63.55
    -89.85
    -94.56
    9.40
    -4.08
    1.62
    -12.96
    37.23
    43.51
    -45.35
    -51.17
    3.75
    4.17
    11.94
    0.00
    50.00
    31.58
    -42.31
    -46.43
    552.80
    -1.08
    -0.37
    -3.81
    3.10
    48.94
    33.35
    36.54
    842.35
    -1.26
    10.87
    32.80
    101.81
    81.97
    43.27
    90.90
    Top Loser for the period amongst the peers
    Top Gainer for the period amongst the peers

    Reliance Communications Ltd Risk Return Comparison

    with peersNew

    Reliance Communications Ltd
    Financial Comparison

    with peers
    Management Efficiency
    Reliance Communications Ltd 
    peer Average
    Peer Range
    Trend
    Return on Equity (%)
    0.00
    -11.97
    -24.51
    0.57
    Return on Assets (%)
    -12.98
    -8.58
    -23.05
    0.16
    Return on capital Employed (%)
    -7.37
    18.01
    -7.37
    84.86
    Fixed Assets Turnover (x)
    0.12
    0.60
    0.12
    1.92
    Profitability and Growth
    Gross Profit Margin (%)
    -10.93
    -28.22
    -111.22
    5.23
    Operating Profit Margin(%)
    9.48
    1.10
    -63.15
    31.65
    Net Profit margin (%)
    -179.47
    -76.26
    -179.47
    0.50
    Financial Strength
    Liquidity
    Quick Ratio (x)
    1.11
    0.81
    0.46
    1.29
    Current Ratio (x)
    1.11
    0.87
    0.62
    1.29
    Cash ratio (x)
    0.02
    0.05
    0.02
    0.12
    Solvency
    Debt Equity Ratio (x)
    N.A.
    1.45
    1.15
    1.75
    Coverage Ratios
    Cash flows to long term debt (x)
    N.A.
    5.20
    4.29
    6.11
    Better performer than its peers on this ratioAverage performer than its peers on this ratioUnderperformer than its peers on this ratio

    Reliance Communications Ltd Share Holding as on 30-06-2020

    CategoryNo. of sharesPercentage
    Promoters143,116,5725.18
    ForeignInstitutions4,855,8630.18
    NBanksMutualFunds208,3060.01
    CentralGovt1,218,8370.04
    Others351,316,45112.70
    GeneralPublic2,109,077,85276.26
    FinancialInstitutions134,460,1694.86
    GDR21,279,0000.77

    MF Ownership Of Reliance Communications Ltd. Shares

    Fund Name
    Category
    No. of shares
    % Change in Shares (MOM basis)
    % of AUM
    Amount Invested (in ₹ Cr)
    ICICI Pru S&P BSE 500 ETF-G
    Portfolio as on 30-11-2019
    Equity: Multi Cap
    17570
    6.56%
    0%
    0.00

    Liquid, Ultra Short Term funds and FMPs are not taken into account.

    More Schemes »

    About Reliance Communications Ltd.

    Reliance Communications Ltd., incorporated in the year 2004, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 677.56 Crore) operating in Telecommunications sector.

    Reliance Communications Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Telecommunication Services which contributed Rs 1379.00 Crore to Sales Value (100.00 % of Total Sales)for the year ending 31-Mar-2019.

    For the quarter ended 31-03-2020, the company has reported a Consolidated sales of Rs 257.00 Crore, down -1.53 % from last quarter Sales of Rs 261.00 Crore and down -73.28 % from last year same quarter Sales of Rs 962.00 Crore Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs -1546.00 Crore in latest quarter.

    The company’s top management includes Mr.Punit Garg, Mr.Viswanath Devaraja Rao. Company has Pathak H D & Associates as its auditors As on 30-06-2020, the company has a total of 2,765,533,050 shares outstanding.

    Close X
    WatchlistPortfolio

    Current Price>: 2389.88

    Set Alert

    Loading
    Please wait...

    Date Sources:Live BSE and NSE Quotes Service: TickerPlant | Corporate Data, F&O Data & Historical price volume data: Dion Global Solutions Ltd.
    BSE Quotes and Sensex are real-time and licensed from the Bombay Stock Exchange. NSE Quotes and Nifty are also real time and licenced from National Stock Exchange. All times stamps are reflecting IST (Indian Standard Time).
    By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

    The Economic Times

    Loadingdata
    More on:
    Prices| Financials | Company Info | Reports | News | Competitors